2010 Vanfest Show n Shine Results

 Class  Winner  Club
5th Place 4X4 Pickup Greg Gillies St. Thomas
4th Place 4X4 Pickup Bob Fennemor St. Thomas
3rd Place 4X4 Pickup Cole Lockwood Insomnia Customs
2nd Place 4X4 Pickup Clint Kloosterman Insomnia Customs
1st Place 4X4 Pickup Dave Booker Altered States
5th Chev full size pickup David Brenner - Dropped and Shaved Low Class Customs
4th Chev full size pickup Matthew Demarest - Demmy Langton, Ont.
3rd Chev full size Pickup Shawn Redl - Titus Leamington
2nd Chev full size pickup Todd Robinson - LodeLow Lowlife Customs
1st Chev full size Pickup Brent Crumb - Slammer SkyHigh
5th GMC full size pickup Horse - Horsepower Fully Lowdead
4th GMC full size pickup Matt Krynycky - Yim Gracy Fully Lowdead
3rd GMC full size Pickup Mike Mainprize - Hell Bound Fully Lowdead
2nd GMC full size pickup Roger McDougall - Idimadater London
1st GMC full size Pickup Jon Veenstra - Don’t Be Hatin Disorderly Conduct
5th 94+ Mini Chev Pickup Lucas Chaston - Luvitlo Lowlife Miniz
4th 94+ Mini Chev Pickup Jordon Gilies - Kustom Simcoe
3rd 94+ Mini Chev Pickup Larry Johns Hamilton
2nd 94+ Mini Chev Pickup Ian Code - Obesssion Kitchener
1st 94+ Mini Chev Pickup Gregg Gillies St. Thomas
5th GMC 94 + Mini Pickup Dana Graydon Lowlife Miniz
4th GMC 94 + Mini Pickup Mike Stelpstra Lowlife Miniz
3rd GMC 94 + Mini Pickup Kevin Housdon Premium Creation
2nd GMC 94 + Mini Pickup Geoff Dequzman Common Ground
1st GMC 94 + Mini Pickup James Neil Premium Creation
5th GMC 82-93 Mini Pickup Nicole Stackhouse Simcoe Ont
4th GMC 82-93 Mini Pickup Mike Conner Low Class Customs
3rd GMC 82-93 Mini Pickup Jeff Watson Low Class Customs
2nd GMC 82-93 Mini Pickup Greg Stackhouse Simcoe Ont
1st GMC 82-93 Mini Pickup Dave Mullin Common ground
5th Chev 82-93 Mini Pickup Mike Streatch Woodstock Ont
4th Chev 82-93 Mini Pickup Derek Anderson St. Thomas
3rd Chev 82-93 Mini Pickup Darrell Dick Low Class Customs
2nd Chev 82-93 Mini Pickup Darrel Lauderbam Simcoe
1st Chev 82-93 Mini Pickup Dave Phillips Tilbury
5th Dodge Mini Pickup Kyle Kersten No Comprise
4th Dodge Mini Pickup Julian Henrick Oaktown Truck
3nd Dodge Mini Pickup Kyle Mongar - It's not a 4 X 4 Low Class Customs
2nd Dodge Mini Pickup John Banman Not Normal
1st Dodge Mini Pickup Sean Doyle - Low Dakota Common Ground
2nd Full Size Dodge Pickup Gerldine - RumbleBee Mountainiers Van Club
1 St Full size Dodge Pickup Matt Carter - Billy Insomnia Customs
5th Ford Fullsize Pickup Ron Dawson - Ron's Toy Missisauga
4th Ford Fullsize Pickup Trevor Hawley Insomnia Customs
3rd Ford Fullsize Pickup Sarah Hawley - Fuschia Insomnia Customs
2nd Ford Fullsize Pickup Randy Davis - Long ' Low Altered States
1st Ford Fullsize Pickup Chris Kassiotis - ProFarm Not Normal
5th Ford 83-93 Mini Pickup Trevor Bradfield - LyinLow Port Burwell
4th Ford 83-93 Mini Pickup Josh Herbstreit London
3rd Ford 83-93 Mini Pickup Matt Muran Kitchener
2nd Ford 83-93 Mini Pickup George Moldowen St. Catherines
1st Ford 83-93 Mini Pickup Jeremy Cartier - Unfaithful Not Normal
5th Ford 94-now Mini Pickup Brian Oliveira Insomnia Customs
4th Ford 94-now mini pickup William Fleury Northern Slayer
3rd Ford 94-now mini pickup Kristina Doyle - "Silly Boys" Minimal Clearance
2nd Ford 94-now mini pickup Mike Brown Insomnia Customs
1st Ford 94-now mini pickup Tom Scott - LasRide Binbrook
5th Import Pickup Cody Grantham - Wedding Crashers Prize Possessions
4th Import Pickup Ryan Serre - Daily Driven Fully Lowered
3rd Import pickup Catt Gray - 2LO4U Common Ground
2nd Import Pickup Andy Brown - Dubd Dawg Fallen Fantasies
1st Import Pickup Jamie Foote - Madillac Fallen Fantasies
3rd Place Classic Pickup Scott Pole Simcoe
2nd Place Classic Pickup Rob Koscik Aylmer
1st Place Classic Pickup Stan Koscik Aylmer
2nd Place Vanup Bryce Butcher - Basterd Flyin United
1st Place Vanup Doug Shinn S.O.V.C.
2nd Place HHR Roy Maitland Pickering
1st Place HHR Suzanne Ebright - Pearled Zephyr Vans And Trucks
2nd Place Chevy Panel Peter Reisiger Sw Van Club
1st Place Chevy Panel Tony Guyader Scarboro Vans
1st Place Ford Panel Tom McFadden Van Clan Plus 1
1st Place Sedan Delivery John Smellie - Packard's Revenge Cambridge
1st Place Classic Van Douglas Diehl - Old VnMan St. Marys
Rear Engine Van Reid Johnston - Jerry Sky High Custom
2nd Place 4 X 4 Chevy Van Cory Urquhart - Vanishing Ottaw Valley Vans
1st Place 4 X 4 Chevy Van Stan Susz - Hi Enough Buffalo
3rd Place 64-70 Chevy Street Van Ken Henecke - Overtime East Syracuse
2nd Place 64-70 Chevy Street Van George Flament - TazVan Hy-Rollin
1st Place 64-70 Chevy Street Van Cap Devitt - Tinderbox Roadhouse
3rd 64-70 Chevy Mild Custom Andrew Beauchamp Vintage Chevy Van Club
2nd 64-70 Chevy Mild Custom Barry Sculland Lone Munster
1st 64-70 Chevy Mild Custom Krazy Bob - Fools Gold SkyHigh
2nd 71-77 Chev Street Van Ken Surgent - Time Traveller St. Thomas
1st 71-77 Chev Street Van George Horyn Flyin United Vans
1st 71-77 Chev Mild Custom Van Ron Thompson - Flamed Interstate Truckers
2nd 84-95 Chevy Street Van Jeremy Legacy (Legary) - A Team Van Maidstone
1st 84-95 Chevy Street Van Denis Tetreavet Van Mania, PQ
1st 84-95 Chevy Mild Van Alain Tessier Van Mania, PQ
1st 96 + Chevy Street Van Picare Turgeson Quebec
1st Place Radical Ford Van Jeff & Lynn Rodoman - What the Hell Jello - Land
3rd 61-67 Ford Street Van Steve Shafer - Tin Van Flying United
2nd 61-67 Ford Street Van Adam Glassford Burlington
1st 61-67 Ford Street Van Ken Hopcraft - Californication Breslau
1st 61-67 Ford Mild Ford van Gary Larkin - Alpine Express Custom Coach Early Econo
1st 61-67 Ford Full Ford van Bob Thomson - Sharp Dressed Van
4th 68-74 Ford Street Van Evan Ritchie
3rd 68-74 Ford Street Van Kevin MacNeill - Highway to Hell
2nd 68-74 Ford Street Van Jeff & Vicky Paris Vantastic Delusion Low Life Truckers
1st 68-74 Ford Street Van Bert Conley Stratford
1st 68-74 Ford Full Custom Bill Mokrzycki - Ace of Spades Brantford
1st 68-74 Ford Mild Custom Ken Hopcraft Breslau
2nd place 75-83 Ford Street Van Jim Bulger - Swamp Life S.E.V.C.
1st Place 75-83 Ford Street Van Don and Becky Noone - Pirates of the Caravan Vantasia Vans
1st 75-83 Mild Custom Ford Van Mathieu Sirois - Electric Ave Van Mania, PQ
1st Place 84-91 Ford Street Van Bryce Butcher - Gas Slut Erin
2nd 92+ Ford Street Van Ken Garvin - Margarita Madness Niagara Vans
1st 92+ Ford Street Van Charley Olenak - Excalibur Nova Vans
4 X 4 Dodge Van Eric Domander - Mud Bos Mississauga
1st 71-78 Dodge Mild Custom Van Duane Terrill - Maroon Saloon Easy Truckers
1st 71-78 Dodge Full Custom Van Bert Roell Western N. Y. Vans
2nd 79-83 Dodge Street Van Ti Gateau Van Azur, PQ
1 st 79-83 Dodge Street Van Dick Zverloff Jello Land Vannerz
1st 84-93 Dodge Mild Van Glenn Pook - Interlude Ottawa Valley Vans
84 - 94 Chev Mini Street Van Steve Marleau - Ghost Rider Party Time
95 and up Chev mini Street Van Gord Smith St. Thomas
2nd place El Camino Terry Pattison - 1/2 Ton Sleeper Canadian Classics
1st place El Camino Trevor Pattersin - Katruck Sarnia
3rd Place FullSize SUV Lud Jordon - Lud's Toy Woodstock
2nd Place FullSize SUV Adam Johnston - KSBlazer Midnight Creations
1st PlaceFullSize SUV Peter Fedorko Prize Possessions
4th Place Mini SUV Cole Short - Jimmy Hat Fallen Fantasys
3rd Place Mini SUV Steve Hoge - Blazin Rat Minimal Clearence
2nd Place Mini SUV Jonah & Melissa - Unperfected Common Ground
1st Place Mini SUV Ken Moore Brampton
Long Distance US Charlie Olenak Washington
Long Distance Canadian Gerald "Corn" Porier New Brunswick
Long Distance World Bev Arnison, NSVA England
Largest Attending Club Insomnia Customs 12 trucks by pre reg
Best Engine Jamie Foote - Madillac Fallen Fantasies
Best Graphics Truck Sean Doyle - Low Dakota Common Ground
Best Graphics Van Dick Zverloff Jello Land Vannerz, OH
Best Paint Truck Brent Crumb - Slammer SkyHigh Custom Vans
Best Paint Van Ron Thompson - Flamed Interstate Truckers, OH
Best Mural George Flament - TazVan HyRollin, IL
Best Wood Cap Devitt - Tinderbox Roadhouse Vans
Under Construction Jonah & Melissa - Unperfected Common Ground
Best Theme Ken Hopcraft - Shelby Van Breslau
Best Interior - Truck Tony Guyader Scarboro Vans
Best interior – Van Alain Tessier Van Mania, PQ
Best Exterior – Truck Ian Code - Obsession Kitchener
Best Exterior Van Gary Larkin - Alpine Express Custom Coaches, PA
Best Partying Club
Hard Luck Award George Flament - TazVan HyRollin, IL
Best of Show Truck Gregg Gilies St. Thomas
Best of Show Van Donnie Noone - Pirates of the Caravan Vantasia Vans, KS

Bright 'n Shine
Award of excellence Mike Vercauteren Wallaceburg, ON
5th Place Bright 'n Shine Stewart Brooks - Bitch A little California Carsmetics
4th Place Bright 'n Shine Ken Hopcraft - Shelby Van Breslau
3rd Place Bright 'n Shine George Flament - TazVan HyRollin, IL
2nd Place Bright 'n Shine Alain Tessier Van Mania, PQ
1st Place Bright 'n Shine Donnie Noone - Pirates of the Caravan Vantasia Vans, KS


Back to main index